A.E.P.P. Association des Étudiants Protestants de Paris. 4, rue Titon 75011 Paris FRANCE - +33 1 44 64 06 20 - aeppwelcome@gmail.com

internationale residence et place of reflection and sharing

There are numerous events at The Association

 

Animation in the recidence design for the recident and their ouside friends
 

Which focus on reflections on society or current events ; personal development and human relationships (balance of life, values, responsibility, engagement and sense of community) ;

  • Conventions, debate group on differents matters such as politics, human rights, ethic,

  • Cultural activities : literature club, movies night, exhibitions, excursions, theater class, writing work-shop ;

  •  To share ones passion (activities, initiated by resident students) : courses in philosophy, spiritual and inter-religious discussions, shooting a film, organise concerts,  garden and cooking class, jogging and  physical training...

  • A monthly dinner with all the students

  • International atmosphere: the presence of foreign students  from differents countries is the opportunity for everyone to learn many languages, to get acquainted about other cultures and to create a global network of friends

  • Commitment proposals (involvement in assocition, NGOs, and humanitarian causes or charities, tutoring to children of the neighborhood).

  • Student jobs: baby sitters, tutoring, language lessons, interent assistance …

OPEN CLASSES OPEN TO EXTERNAL PARTICIPANTS

 

Open classes are organised daily in the residence: yoga, dance, fitness, gymnastique suédoise, martial arts …
They are free for the AEPP residents.

 

Download the list of classes

 BARRE AU SOL 

Vendredi 12h-14h

Hassam BEN CHARBIA 06 61 20 47 44

hassan.bengharbia@gmail.com

 

 DANSE 

DANSE ORIENTALE /MVT SENSORIEL

Lundi 11h-12h30 (mvt sensoriel) + 12h30-14h (danse) Mercredi 11h-14h (mvt sensoriel +danse)

Jeudi 19h30-21h30 (danse tous niveaux)

Souraya BAGHDADI 06 64 93 21 92

baghdadi@cdo-dansesorientales.com

 

DANSE DE SALON (rock,salsa..)

Lundi 19h30 à 21h30

Julien POLI 06 61 78 42 67

contact@laissez-nous-danser.com

 

DANSE  TRIBALE

Mercredi 18h-21h

Mathilde CAURAS 06 10 12 67 27

mathilde.c@hotmail.fr

 

 TAI CHI CHUAN 

Mardi 19h30-21h

Vendredi 19h30-21h

Fréderic GILLES 06 16 28 77 16

contact@petcc.fr

 

 ESCRIME MÉDIÉVALE 

Dimanche 18h30 -20h30

(initiation armes en latex)

Compagnons de la Mémoire d’Antan

François-Xavier MERLE - 06 15 92 30 85

 

 THÉÂTRE 

Jeudi 19h30-22h

Pascal SEGUIN 06 12 59 15 63

pascsegu@yahoo.fr

 YOGA 

Mardi 10h30-12h + 12h30-14h

Thomas PASQUON 06 22 19 70 62

Mardi 19h30-20h30

Jeudi 12h30-13h30

Danielle BRASI 06 84 46 49 42 danijpierre@yahoo.fr

Vendredi 18h30-19h45

Sophie PERREARD 06 10 55 22 74

 

 

 GYM  DYNAMIC/AFROFIT 

Lundi 18h30-19h30 (silhouette forme) + 19h30-20h30 (afrofit)

Jeudi 12h15-13h45 (abdos -fessiers-cuisses)

Gazelliaforme 06 13 17 50 49/gazelliaforme@yahoo.fr

 

 GYM SUÉDOISE 

 

Lundi 18h30 -19h30

Mardi 18h15-19h15

Mercredi 18h30-9h30 + 19h30-20h30

Jeudi 18h30-19h30

FÉDÉRATION DE GYM SUEDOISE

01 45 00 18 22 ou Gymsuédoise.com

 

 PILATE 

Lundi 12h30 -13h30

Vendredi 9h -10h

Samedi 10h-11h

Rachel HANSEN 06 60 75 18 21

bodylanguagepilatesparis@gmail.com

 

 ATELIER  D’ÉCRITURE 

1er et 3ème mardis du mois

14h30-16h30 et 19h15-21h15

Béatrice PLANCHAIS 06 85 45 25 57

aufildesecrits@gmail.com

 

 MAGIE 

2ème et 4ème samedis du mois

14h-15h30 et 15h30-17h

Jean-Claude CRISPON 06 15 09 70 53/cfi@hotmail.fr

 

 KUNG FU SHAOLING 

Mercredi 20h35-21h45

France Shaolin Club 06 21 02 41 85

www.shaolin-shihengjun.fr

 

 SOPHROLOGIE 

Mardi 11h-12h

06 20 34 57 75 / noéline.dellamonica@yahoo.com

Résidence étudiante internationale

COURS 2014 - 2015

OUVERTS A TOUS !

 

Appeler le professeur ou se présenter

15 minutes avant le début du cours.